Current Affairs Quiz for All Competitive Exam 2021: 5th November 2021

Current Affairs Quiz for All Competitive Exam 2021: 5th November 2021

Current Affairs Quiz for All Competitive Exam 2021: 5th November 2021

Q1. How many sportspersons have been selected for the Major Dhyan Chand Khel Ratna Award 2021?
(a) 10
(b) 11
(c) 12
(d) 13
(e) 14

S1. Ans.(c)
Sol. 12 sportspersons have been selected for the Major Dhyan Chand Khel Ratna Award 2021.

Q2. Which state’s CM has launched the ‘Uttam Beej portal’ which will benefit the farmers by providing quality seeds with transparency?
(a) Haryana
(b) Bihar
(c) Rajasthan
(d) Assam
(e) Andhra Pradesh

S2. Ans.(a)
Sol. Manohar Lal Khattar, Chief Minister (CM) of Haryana, has launched the ‘Uttam Beej portal’ which will benefit the farmers of Haryana by providing quality seeds with transparency.

Q3. 2nd National Tribal Dance Festival was observed in which of the following state?
(a) West Bengal
(b) Jharkhand
(c) Karnataka
(d) Chhattisgarh
(e) Maharashtra

S3. Ans.(d)
Sol. Chhattisgarh observed a 3-day annual 2nd National Tribal Dance Festival 2021 on October 28-30 at Raipur’s Science College ground as a part of the tourism development plan of the state.

Q4. The Reserve Bank of India has recently appointed which bank as an Agency Bank to conduct government business?
(a) Bank of Baroda
(b) Bandhan Bank
(c) Federal Bank
(d) State Bank of India
(e) All of the above

S4. Ans.(b)
Sol. The Reserve Bank of India has now appointed Bandhan Bank as an Agency Bank of the RBI to conduct government business.

Q5. Which bank has signed an MoU with the Indian Navy to offer a defence service salary package under ‘’Power Salute’’?
(a) RBL Bank
(b) ICICI Bank
(c) State Bank of India
(d) HDFC Bank
(e) Axis Bank

S5. Ans.(e)
Sol. Axis Bank signed MoU with Indian Navy to offer ‘Power Salute’; ICICI Bank also renewed MoU with Indian Army.

Q6. Who has been appointed as the Director-General of the Federation of Indian Chambers of Commerce & Industry (FICCI)?
(a) Rajnish Kumar
(b) Vinod Aggarwal
(c) A S Rajeev
(d) Uday Kotak
(e) Arun Chawla

S6. Ans.(e)
Sol. Industry chamber Federation of Indian Chambers of Commerce & Industry (FICCI) said Arun Chawla has been appointed as its new director-general.

Q7. IAF has participated in the international multilateral combat exercise Blue Flag 2021. This exercise was conducted in _____________.
(a) Iraq
(b) Algeria
(c) Israel
(d) Lebanon
(e) Saudi Arabia

S7. Ans.(c)
Sol. A total of 84 Indian Air Force (IAF) personnel took part in the international multilateral combat exercise Blue Flag 2021, along with IAF’s Mirage 2000 aircraft squadron at Israel’s Ovda Airbase.

Q8. Who has won the 5th Rujna Zora chess tournament held in Serbia?
(a) Audi Ameya
(b) P Iniyan
(c) G Akash
(d) M Pranesh
(e) D Gukesh

S8. Ans.(b)
Sol. Indian Grandmaster (GM) P Iniyan wins 5th Rujna Zora chess tournament held at Serbia.

Q9. Which of the following university won Maulana Abul Kalam Azad (MAKA) Trophy 2021?
(a) Panjab University, Chandigarh
(b) Banaras Hindu University, UP
(c) Indian Institute of Technology, Bombay
(d) Indian Institute Of Management, Kashipur
(e) Jawaharlal Nehru University, New Delhi

S9. Ans.(a)
Sol. Panjab University will receive Maulana Abul Kalam Azad (MAKA) Trophy for best all-round performance in sports among Indian varsities for third year in a row.

Q10. Which of the following has launched a ‘Whistle-blower Portal’ as a part of the celebration of ‘Vigilance Awareness Week 2021’?
(a) RBI
(b) NABARD
(c) SEBI
(d) IREDA
(e) SBI

S10. Ans.(d)
Sol. The Indian Renewable Energy Development Agency Ltd. (IREDA) has launched a ‘Whistle-blower Portal’ as a part of the celebration of ‘Vigilance Awareness Week 2021’.

Todays Important Topics To Revision

  1. ALL INDIAN ARMY EXERCISE-ORSP
  2. List of Cabinet Minister of India 2021: Their Constituency and State-wise Ministers, Download PDF
  3. List of Important Days(National & International Days)

 

ORSP Daily Live Class Schedule

ODISHA REGIONAL STUDY POINT
ODISHA REGIONAL STUDY POINT

Important PDF/QUIZ/CLASS VIDEO

6 MONTH CURRENT AFFAIR

MONTHLY CURRENT AFFAIR

2021 CURRENT AFFAIR

MATH

REASONING

ENGLISH

ODIA

STATIK GK

COMPUTER

PEDAGOGY

HISTORY

SCIENCE

CHECK OUR PLAYLIST FOR WATCH LIVE CLASS

CLICK HERE

 

ODISHA REGIONAL STUDY POINT

LEADERBOARD

  • Pos.
    Name
    Score
    Duration
    Points
  • 1
    Suchismita Mahanta
    100 %
    45 s
    10
  • 2
    Kalpana Behera
    100 %
    103 s
    10
  • 3
    Purusottam Tadu
    90 %
    45 s
    9
  • 4
    jamini rout
    90 %
    49 s
    9
  • 5
    Sanu Saiba
    90 %
    205 s
    9
  • 6
    Smitaprava Senapati
    83.33 %
    67.67 s
    8.33
  • 7
    Manguli Singh
    80 %
    139 s
    8
  • 8
    Puspalata Das
    70 %
    181 s
    7
  • 9
    Bedabyasa Parida
    70 %
    252 s
    7
  • 10
    rinuu barla
    60 %
    66.5 s
    6
  • 11
    Sangita Pradhan
    45 %
    78.25 s
    4.5
  • 12
    Madhusmita Sahoo
    40 %
    118.67 s
    4
  • 13
    Gitanjali Barik
    40 %
    254 s
    4
  • 14
    Kashinath Samal
    40 %
    318 s
    4
  • 15
    Anita Das
    25 %
    72.5 s
    2.5
  • 16
    Kuntala Mohanta
    20 %
    56 s
    2
  • 17
    Smitanjali Das
    16.67 %
    13.5 s
    1.67
  • 18
    Mamali Sahoo
    0 %
    50 s
    0
  • 19
    Ranjita Yadav
    0 %
    71 s
    0

Welcome To
Odisha Regional Study Point

We Allow the best exam preparation for SSC, RAILWAY,BANKING,CT,BED,OTET,OSSTET,ASO,RI,AMIN, DECE(IGNOU) Navodaya(5th,6th) , BSE(Standard 9TH & 10TH) AND CBSE (Standard 9TH & 10TH) In ଓଡ଼ିଆ Language…

 

Why opt ORSP ?
✅Daily Free Live class
✅Daily Free practice Quiz
✅FREE Live Tests Quiz
✅Performance Analysis
✅All Govt Exams are Covered

Join With us As per Schedule
And
Happy Learning…

Thank You
ORSP
(9502052059)

QUIZ App Download Link-

ORSP Education App Link-

Subcribe Youtube Channel Link-

Join Our Telegram Channel(ORSP DISCUSS)

Join Our Telegram Channel(IGNOU HELPLINE)

Join Our Telegram Channel(CBSE)

Join Our Telegram Channel(8TH,9TH,10TH,Navodaya)

Thank You
ORSP
9502052059

 

 

important current affairs 2021 pdf,
current affairs 2021 of india,
current affairs 2021 of india pdf,
important current affairs 2021 in hindi,
current affairs 2021 questions and answers,
gk current affairs 2021,
current affairs pdf,
current events of national and international importance 2021,

bhunesh sir wifistudy,
current affairs questions and answers 2021,
2nd Nov current affairs,
wifi study current affairs today,
2nd Nov 2021 current affairs in hindi,
daily current affairs 2021,
current affairs 2021 hindi,
2nd Nov 2021 current affairs,
November current affair,

Related posts

Leave a Comment